Home Run Trot Results 2013

Home Run Trot 5k 2013

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5k

  Place    Name            Bib No  Age Gend  Age Group Time   Pace 

       1    Jose Nunez           98    17   M *** 15-19  17:49.4  5:45/M

       2    Grant Barnette       94    17   M   1 15-19  18:24.5  5:56/M

       3    Robert Longstreet    61    50   M   1 50-59  19:09.8  6:11/M

       4    Ethan Deffke         35    12   M   1 10-14  19:59.0  6:27/M

       5    Jeffrey Longstreet    9    30   M   1 30-34  20:38.3  6:39/M

       6    Anna Boone           24    33   F *** 30-34  20:43.1  6:41/M

       7    John Johnson         64    35   M   1 35-39  21:33.9  6:57/M

       8    Clayton Boggs        41    10   M   2 10-14  22:19.0  7:12/M

       9    Michael Locklear     92    31   M   2 30-34  22:22.1  7:13/M

      10    Jared Weymier        82    26   M   1 25-29  22:28.2  7:15/M

      11    Chris Hiatt           2    29   M   2 25-29  22:36.5  7:17/M

      12    Nathan Moran         57    12   M   3 10-14  23:05.9  7:27/M

      13    Jane Worley          51    13   F   1 10-14  23:06.7  7:27/M

      14    Alex Boone           91    35   M   2 35-39  23:51.4  7:42/M

      15    Megan Meade          75    23   F   1 20-24  24:17.4  7:50/M

      16    Jonathan Puckett      8    23   M   1 20-24  24:32.4  7:55/M

      17    Michele Hoheiser     47    41   F   1 40-44  24:35.6  7:56/M

      18    Nathan McLean        18    30   M   3 30-34  24:41.7  7:58/M

      19    Mark Seaman          80    43   M   1 40-44  25:08.1  8:06/M

      20    David Birkhofer Jr   37     9   M   1  0- 9  25:38.0  8:16/M

      21    Ailsa Carlson        56    13   F   2 10-14  25:45.9  8:18/M

      22    Henry Nichols        40    8    M   2  0- 9  25:49.6  8:20/M

      23    Bobby Dettelbach     69    45   M   1 45-49  25:54.6  8:21/M

      24    Laney Dettlebach     46    10   F   3 10-14  25:54.9  8:21/M

      25    Ellie Rumbaugh       42    10   F   4 10-14  25:55.3  8:22/M

      26    Britt Rumbaugh       43    8    M   3  0- 9  25:56.5  8:22/M

      27    Pete Teague          70    38   M   3 35-39  26:08.4  8:26/M

      28    Elizabeth Mullen     16    10   F   5 10-14  26:37.4  8:35/M

      29    Tony Mullen           1    46   M   2 45-49  26:37.6  8:35/M

      30    Aedan Arnot          93    12   M   4 10-14  26:51.7  8:40/M

      31    Eric Kissel          78    22   M   2 20-24  27:09.9  8:45/M

      32    Jeremy Richards      21    39   M   4 35-39  27:32.3  8:53/M

      33    Kevin Hutchison       7    35   M   5 35-39  27:33.3  8:53/M

      34    Mac Johnson          53    11   M   5 10-14  27:54.0  9:00/M

      35    Tara Hicks           20    43   F   2 40-44  28:11.7  9:05/M

      36    Nicole Hicks         19    11   F   6 10-14  28:12.3  9:06/M

      37    Isaac Hughes         59    12   M   6 10-14  28:19.6  9:08/M

      38    Cody Zimmerman       28    11   M   7 10-14  28:23.8  9:09/M

      39    Dale Zimmerman       29    54   M   2 50-59  28:58.1  9:21/M

      40    Travis Flowers       76    21   M   3 20-24  29:12.6  9:25/M

      41    Battle Nichols       62    12   M   8 10-14  29:17.1  9:27/M

      42    Cole Boggs           73    8    M   4  0- 9  29:21.3  9:28/M

      43    Mark Soots           27    47   M   3 45-49  29:21.5  9:28/M

      44    Keith Nichols        72    43   M   2 40-44  29:31.1  9:31/M

      45    Aaron Brock           4    42   M   3 40-44  29:50.3  9:37/M

      46    Paul Ratke           13    12   M   9 10-14  29:55.5  9:39/M

      47    Sullivan Johnson     52    10   M  10 10-14  30:13.0  9:45/M

      48    Freja Carlson        55    16   F   1 15-19  30:51.0  9:57/M

      49    Evie Malone          97    12   F   7 10-14  30:51.8  9:57/M

      50    Katie Buchholz       81    23   F   2 20-24  31:12.4  10:04/M

      51    Rachel Hodakowski    11     9   F   1  0- 9  31:29.0  10:09/M

      52    Jeff Hodakowski      10    41   M   4 40-44  31:29.2  10:09/M

      53    Delaney Deffke       34    10   F   8 10-14  31:44.9  10:14/M

      54    Stella Hughes        45    10   F   9 10-14  32:00.3  10:19/M

      55    Marsha Hughes        58    43   F   3 40-44  32:00.6  10:19/M

      56    Clegg Monroe         88    11   M  11 10-14  32:23.5  10:27/M

      57    Zane McPherson       48    11   M  12 10-14  32:23.7  10:27/M

      58    David Ratke          12    49   M   4 45-49  32:35.1  10:31/M

      59    Brittany Inskeep     23    25   F   1 25-29  32:39.6  10:32/M

      60    Sydney Baucom        96    11   F  10 10-14  32:48.8  10:35/M

      61    Monica Smith         95    33   F   1 30-34  32:49.8  10:35/M

      62    Hunter Jamison       74    9    M   5  0- 9  33:48.6  10:54/M

      63    Michael Mingus       83    36   M   6 35-39  34:31.7  11:08/M

      64    Maggie Nichols       49    10   F  11 10-14  34:44.9  11:12/M

      65    Brooke Johnson       50    31   F   2 30-34  35:06.9  11:19/M

      66    Kate Brock            5    34   F   3 30-34  35:20.8  11:24/M

      67    Debra Zimmerman      30    49   F   1 45-49  36:07.5  11:39/M

      68    Amy Monroe           87    42   F   4 40-44  36:34.5  11:48/M

      69    Mollie Monroe        86    8    F   2  0- 9  36:34.9  11:48/M

      70    Kristy Richards      22    38   F   1 35-39  36:35.5  11:48/M

      71    Kimberly George      17    40   F   5 40-44  36:36.1  11:48/M

      72    Jordyn Horan         84    6    F   3  0- 9  38:05.0  12:17/M

      73    Stephen Horan        85    38   M   7 35-39  38:05.7  12:17/M

      74    Dalton Powell         3    10   M  13 10-14  38:08.5  12:18/M

      75    Dakota Clawson       25    10   F  12 10-14  38:09.2  12:18/M

      76    Rachel Register      15     9   F   4  0- 9  40:07.3  12:56/M

      77    Jim Register         14    52   M   3 50-59  40:09.3  12:57/M

      78    Yolanda Robinson     38    42   F   6 40-44  40:17.8  13:00/M

      79    Alex Ward             6    27   M   3 25-29  40:55.9  13:12/M

      80    Anna Carlson         54    53   F   1 50-59  41:45.9  13:28/M

      81    Kelly Deffke         36    44   F   7 40-44  43:42.0  14:06/M

      82    Julie Matthews       65    34   F   4 30-34  47:28.0  15:19/M

      83    Janet Matthews       60    53   F   2 50-59  47:31.1  15:20/M

      84    Nathaniel Matthews   71    30   M   4 30-34  47:33.1  15:20/M

      85    Riauna Blevins       44    7    F   5  0- 9  47:56.0  15:28/M

      86    Barbara Blevins      68    37   F   2 35-39  48:04.0  15:30/M

      87    Liz Johnson          63    43   F   8 40-44  49:30.0  15:58/M

      88    Joy McPherson        67    42   F   9 40-44  49:30.5  15:58/M

 


 

Home Run Trot 5k 2013

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5k

Overall Female Open Winners                                                                                               

    Place    Name                City        Bib No  Age   Overall    Time     Pace 

       1    Anna Boone        Hickory  NC       24   33        6     20:43.1   6:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners                                                                   

    Place    Name                 City        Bib No  Age   Overall    Time    Pace 

       1    Jose Nunez         Lenoir  NC        98   17        1    17:49.4   5:45/M

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                 City         Bib No  Age  Overall    Time     Pace 

       1    Rachel Hodakowski   Hickory  NC      11    9       51    31:29.0   10:09/M

       2    Mollie Monroe       Hickory  NC      86    8       69    36:34.9   11:48/M

       3    Jordyn Horan                         84    6       72    38:05.0   12:17/M

       4    Rachel Register     Hickory  NC      15    9       76    40:07.3   12:56/M

       5    Riauna Blevins      Hickory  NC      44   7        85    47:56.0   15:28/M

Male 9 and under                                                                                      

    Place    Name                 City        Bib No  Age   Overall    Time     Pace 

       1    David Birkhofer Jr  Catawba  NC      37   9       20     25:38.0   8:16/M

       2    Henry Nichols       Hickory  NC      40   8       22     25:49.6   8:20/M

       3    Britt Rumbaugh      Hickory  NC      43   8       26     25:56.5   8:22/M

       4    Cole Boggs          Hickory  NC      73   8       42     29:21.3   9:28/M

       5    Hunter Jamison      Stony Point  NC  74   9       62     33:48.6  10:54/M

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                  City        Bib No  Age   Overall    Time     Pace 

       1    Jane Worley         Hickory  NC       51   13       13    23:06.7   7:27/M

       2    Ailsa Carlson       Lenoir  NC        56   13       21    25:45.9   8:18/M

       3    Laney Dettlebach    Hickory  NC       46   10       24    25:54.9   8:21/M

       4    Ellie Rumbaugh      Hickory  NC       42   10       25    25:55.3   8:22/M

       5    Elizabeth Mullen    Claremont  NC     16   10       28    26:37.4   8:35/M

       6    Nicole Hicks        Hickory  NC       19   11       36    28:12.3   9:06/M

       7    Evie Malone         Hickory  NC       97   12       49    30:51.8   9:57/M

       8    Delaney Deffke      Hickory  NC       34   10       53    31:44.9  10:14/M

       9    Stella Hughes       Hickory  NC       45   10       54    32:00.3  10:19/M

      10    Sydney Baucom       Hickory  NC       96   11       60    32:48.8  10:35/M

      11    Maggie Nichols      Hickory  NC       49   10       64    34:44.9  11:12/M

      12    Dakota Clawson      Taylorsville  NC  25   10       75    38:09.2  12:18/M

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                City         Bib No  Age   Overall   Time    Pace 

       1    Ethan Deffke      Hickory  NC        35   12        4   19:59.0  6:27/M

       2    Clayton Boggs     Hickory  NC        41   10        8   22:19.0  7:12/M

       3    Nathan Moran      Hickory  NC        57   12       12   23:05.9  7:27/M

       4    Aedan Arnot       Hickory  NC        93   12       30   26:51.7  8:40/M

       5    Mac Johnson       Hickory  NC        53   11       34   27:54.0  9:00/M

       6    Isaac Hughes      Hickory  NC        59   12       37   28:19.6  9:08/M

       7    Cody Zimmerman    Hickory  NC        28   11       38   28:23.8  9:09/M

       8    Battle Nichols    Hickory  NC        62   12       41   29:17.1  9:27/M

       9    Paul Ratke        Hickory  NC        13   12       46   29:55.5  9:39/M

      10    Sullivan Johnson  Hickory  NC        52   10       47   30:13.0  9:45/M

      11    Clegg Monroe      Hickory  NC        88   11       56   32:23.5 10:27/M

      12    Zane McPherson    Hickory  NC        48   11       57   32:23.7 10:27/M

      13    Dalton Powell     Hickory  NC         3   10       74   38:08.5 12:18/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name               City       Bib No  Age   Overall   Time     Pace 

       1    Freja Carlson     Lenoir  NC      55   16       48   30:51.0   9:57/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name               City       Bib No  Age   Overall   Time      Pace 

       1    Grant Barnette    Lenoir  NC      94   17        2   18:24.5    5:56/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name               City        Bib No  Age   Overall   Time     Pace 

       1    Megan Meade       Hickory  NC      75   23       15   24:17.4   7:50/M

       2    Katie Buchholz    Hickory  NC      81   23       50   31:12.4  10:04/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                City         Bib No  Age   Overall   Time     Pace 

       1    Jonathan Puckett   Morganton  NC      8   23       16    24:32.4   7:55/M

       2    Eric Kissel        Hickory  NC       78   22       31    27:09.9   8:45/M

       3    Travis Flowers     Hickory  NC       76   21       40    29:12.6   9:25/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                 City        Bib No  Age   Overall    Time     Pace 

       1    Brittany Inskeep    Hickory  NC      23   25       59    32:39.6  10:32/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                City       Bib No  Age   Overall    Time     Pace 

       1    Jared Weymier     Hickory  NC      82   26       10    22:28.2   7:15/M

       2    Chris Hiatt       Hudson  NC        2   29       11    22:36.5   7:17/M

       3    Alex Ward         Hickory  NC       6   27       79    40:55.9  13:12/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name              City            Bib No  Age   Overall   Time     Pace 

       1    Monica Smith     Hickory  NC         95   33       61    32:49.8   10:35/M

       2    Brooke Johnson   Taylorsville  NC    50   31       65    35:06.9   11:19/M

       3    Kate Brock       Hickory  NC          5   34       66    35:20.8   11:24/M

       4    Julie Matthews   Hickory  NC         65   34       82    47:28.0   15:19/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                   City        Bib No  Age   Overall  Time     Pace 

       1    Jeffrey Longstreet    Hickory  NC       9   30        5   20:38.3  6:39/M

       2    Michael Locklear      Hickory  NC       2   31        9   22:22.1  7:13/M

       3    Nathan McLean         Conover  NC       18  30       18   24:41.7  7:58/M

       4    Nathaniel Matthews    Hickory  NC      71   30       84   47:33.1  15:20/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                City        Bib No  Age   Overall    Time     Pace 

       1    Kristy Richards     Vale  NC         22   38       70   36:35.5  11:48/M

       2    Barbara Blevins     Hickory  NC      68   37       86   48:04.0  15:30/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                 City           Bib No  Age   Overall  Time     Pace 

       1    John Johnson       Taylorsville  NC    64   35        7    21:33.9   6:57/M

       2    Alex Boone         Hickory  NC         91   35       14    23:51.4   7:42/M

       3    Pete Teague        Hickory  NC         70   38       27    26:08.4   8:26/M

       4    Jeremy Richards    Vale  NC            21   39       32    27:32.3   8:53/M

       5    Kevin Hutchison    Vale  NC             7   35       33    27:33.3   8:53/M

       6    Michael Mingus     Hickory  NC         83   36       63    34:31.7   11:08/M

       7    Stephen Horan      Hickory  NC         85   38       73    38:05.7   12:17/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                City         Bib No  Age   Overall  Time     Pace 

       1    Michele Hoheiser    Hickory  NC      47   41       17   24:35.6  7:56/M

       2    Tara Hicks          Hickory  NC      20   43       35   28:11.7  9:05/M

       3    Marsha Hughes       Hickory  NC      58   43       55   32:00.6  10:19/M

       4    Amy Monroe          Hickory  NC      87   42       68   36:34.5  11:48/M

       5    Kimberly George     Hickory  NC      17   40       71   36:36.1  11:48/M

       6    Yolanda Robinson    Hickory  NC      38   42       78   40:17.8  13:00/M

       7    Kelly Deffke        Hickory  NC      36   44       81   43:42.0  14:06/M

       8    Liz Johnson         Hickory  NC      63   43       87   49:30.0  15:58/M

       9    Joy McPherson       Hickory  NC      67   42       88   49:30.5  15:58/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                City        Bib No  Age   Overall   Time    Pace 

       1    Mark Seaman        Hickory  NC      80   43       19    25:08.1  8:06/M

       2    Keith Nichols      Hickory  NC      72   43       44    29:31.1  9:31/M

       3    Aaron Brock        Hickory  NC       4   42       45    29:50.3  9:37/M

       4    Jeff Hodakowski    Hickory  NC      10   41       52    31:29.2  10:09/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                City        Bib No  Age   Overall   Time     Pace 

       1    Debra Zimmerman    Hickory  NC      30   49       67   36:07.5  11:39/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name               City          Bib No  Age   Overall   Time     Pace 

       1    Bobby Dettelbach   Hickory  NC       69   45       23   25:54.6   8:21/M

       2    Tony Mullen        Claremont  NC      1   46       29   26:37.6   8:35/M

       3    Mark Soots         Lenoir  NC        27   47       43   29:21.5   9:28/M

       4    David Ratke        Hickory  NC       12   49       58   32:35.1  10:31/M

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name             City        Bib No  Age   Overall   Time     Pace 

       1    Anna Carlson     Lenoir  NC      54   53       80   41:45.9  13:28/M

       2    Janet Matthews   Hickory  NC     60   53       83   47:31.1  15:20/M

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name              City         Bib No  Age   Overall  Time     Pace 

       1    Robert Longstreet Hickory  NC      61   50        3   19:09.8   6:11/M

       2    Dale Zimmerman    Hickory  NC      29   54       39   28:58.1   9:21/M

       3    Jim Regist        Hickory  NC      14   52       77   40:09.3   12:57/M


 

 

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet Hickory